From Darkness to Light
 

ZONAL LITERARY COMPETITIONS - 2017

HEARTIEST CONGRATULATIONS!!!

ENGLISH DECLAMATION COMPETITION 8th August 2017

VENUE: Gurusharan Public School, Paschim Vihar

PARTICIPANTS
CLASS
CATEGORY
POSITION
Kritika Sharma
XII A
Senior Girls
FIRST
Kanishk Sharma
VIII C
Junior Boys
SECOND

 

zonals

 

HINDI POETRY COMPETITION 5th August 2017

VENUE: DAV RB Enclave, Paschim Vihar

PARTICIPANTS
CLASS
CATEGORY
POSITION
Kritika Sharma
XII A
Senior Girls
FIRST
Sarthak Martolia
VI A
Junior Boys

 

zonals

HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION 4th August 2017

VENUE: SKV Amalwas, Nangloi

PARTICIPANTS
CLASS
CATEGORY
POSITION
Komal Goyal
VIII A
Junior Girls
THIRD
Shivani Kaushik

zonals

ENGLISH POTERY COMPETITION 5 th August 2017

VENUE: St. Frobel S.S. Public School

PARTICIPANTS
CLASS
CATEGORY
POSITION
Rashika Chandela
XII C
Senior Girls
SECOND
Kanishk Sharma
VIII C
Junior Boys

zonals zonals

 

ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION 4th August 2017

VENUE: Shah International School

PARTICIPANTS
CLASS
CATEGORY
POSITION
Guneet Malhotra
XI A
Senior Boys
SECOND
Ranak Sharma
X C

 

zonals

ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION 3rd August 2017

VENUE: Shah International School

PARTICIPANTS
CLASS
CATEGORY
POSITION
Kaishk Sharma
VIII C
Junior Boys
FIRST
Dhruv Mudgal
VIII A

 

zonals

 

ZONAL LITERARY COMPETITIONS - 2016

HEARTIEST CONGRATULATIONS!!!

 

ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION 21st October 2016

VENUE: SKV Uttam Nagar

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

CATEGORY
POSITION

Rashika Chandela

XI C

Senior Girls

FIRST

ENGLISH DECLAMATION COMPETITION 21st October 2016

VENUE: GSKV B-3, Paschim Vihar

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

CATEGORY
POSITION

Kanisk Sharma

VII C

Junior Boys

FIRST

HINDI DECLAMATION COMPETITION

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

CATEGORY
POSITION

Harsh Vijay

XII B

Senior Boys

FIRST

 

ENGLISH DECLAMATION COMPETITION 12thAugust 2016

VENUE: Govt. Co-Ed. Sr. Sec. School

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

CATEGORY
POSITION

Ranak Sharma

IX C

Senior Boys

THIRD

ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION 11thAugust 2016

VENUE: St. Frobel Sr. Sec. School

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

CATEGORY
POSITION

Rashika Chandela

XI C

Senior Girls

FIRST

Kanishk Sharma

VII C

Junior Boys

SECOND

RASHIKA KANISHK

HINDI RECITATION COMPETITION 11thAugust 2016

VENUE: Guru Sharan Public School

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

CATEGORY
POSITION

Harsh Vijay

XII B

Senior Boys

FIRST

Vaibhavi

VII B

Junior Girls

SECOND

HINDI RECITATION COMPETITION 11thAugust 2016

VENUE: GSKV, S. P. Road , Nangloi

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

CATEGORY
POSITION

Harsh Vijay

XII B

Senior Boys

SECOND

ZONAL LITERARY COMPETITIONS - 2015

HEARTIEST CONGRATULATIONS!!!

 

ALOHA STATE LEVEL COMPETITION 22nd November 2015

Mayur Vihar, Delhi

300 students participated in Aloha State Level Competition on 22nd November 2015 at Mayur Vihar.

"THE MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD"

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

Harsh Khandelwal

VIII C

Naveen Prakash Manocha

V A

 

HINDI DECLAMATION COMPETITION 5thAugust 2015

VENUE: Gurusharan Public School, Paschim Vihar

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

CATEGORY
POSITION

Harsh Vijay

XI B

Senior Boys

Second

HINDI RECITATION COMPETITION 4thAugust 2015

VENUE: Govt. Co-Ed. Vidyalya, B-3 Paschim Vihar

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

CATEGORY
POSITION

Rashika Chandela

X A

Senior Girls

First

ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION 4thAugust 2015

VENUE: St. Frobel Sr. Sec. School

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

CATEGORY
POSITION

Ranak Sharma

VIII C

Junior Boys

First

Guneet Malhotra

IX A

Senior Boys

First

HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION 1stAugust 2015

VENUE: Govt. Co-Ed. Vidyalya, Peeragarhi

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

CATEGORY
POSITION

Ankit Shah

VIII B

Junior Boys

First

Saksham

VIII C

Junior Boys

First

Harsh Vijay

XI B

Senior Boys

Second

Sahil Khandelwal

XI A

Senior Boys

Second

ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION 31st July 2015

VENUE: S.S Mota Singh Sr. Sec. School

PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

CATEGORY
POSITION

Ranak Sharma

VIII C

Junior Boys

Second

Shreshth Dhuria

VIII C

Junior Boys

Second

 

Back

Introduction About School
Director's Desk
Aims & Objectives
Admission
Curricular Activities
House System

Curriculum School Calender

School Activities

workshop Circulars

Kindergarten
Annual Day

Sports SMC Zonal Competitions

CBSE Results
exam

Sir physiotherapy Center Holidays HomeWork ews Farewell