COMPUTER COMPETITION OF CLASS I ON 27 th September 2014

TOPIC - Computer Peripherals

SNO.
NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
SEC
POSITION
HOUSE
1
Manasvi Kansotia

I

A

FIRST

Swapnam
2
Yash Kumar

I

A

SECOND

Sundaram
3
Arshi Khan

I

B

FIRST

Satyam
4
Ayush Raj Kumar

I

B

SECOND

Swapnam
5
Jasraj Singh

I

C

FIRST

Swapnam
6
Charvi Tarika

I

C

SECOND

Shivam

COMPUTER COMPETITION OF CLASS II ON 27 th September 2014

TOPIC - Computer Peripherals

SNO.
NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
SEC
POSITION
HOUSE
1
Simran Kaur

II

A

FIRST

Swapnam
2
Kanishq Kadiya
II
A

SECOND

Swapnam
3
Hardik Sawai
II
B

FIRST

Satyam
4
Archith S.R
II
B

SECOND

Swapnam
5
Niyati Dhaka
II
C

FIRST

Shivam
6
Ansh Sharma
II
C

SECOND

Satyam

COMPUTER BUZZ CLASS VI On 30th August 2014

SNO.
NAME OF STUDENT
TOPIC CLASS
SEC
POSITION
HOUSE
1
Mehul Jain PPT on Social Networking Sites

VI

A

FIRST

Sundaram
2
Tanishka

VI

A

SECOND

Shivam
3
Kritika Bhardwaj PPT on Social Networking Sites

VI

B

FIRST

Sundaram
4
Mohit Vijay

VI

B

SECOND

Satyam
5
AaravJangid PPT on New Language of Alphabets

VI

C

FIRST

Shivam
6
Pranvi Mahendru

VI

C

SECOND

Satyam

COMPUTER BUZZ CLASS VII On 30th August 2014

SNO.
NAME OF STUDENT
TOPIC CLASS
SEC
POSITION
HOUSE
7
Roshni Khanna Flash movie- Raksha Bandhan

VII

A

FIRST

Satyam
8
Archie Vijay

VII

A

SECOND

Sundaram
9
Pranjal Monga Flash movie- Animated Tree

VII

B

FIRST

Swapnam
10
Rishi Rana

VII

B

SECOND

Swapnam
11
Dishant Flash movie - Independence Day

VII

C

FIRST

Shivam
12
Ranak Sharma

VII

C

SECOND

Satyam

COMPUTER BUZZ CLASS VIII On 30th August 2014

TOPIC: PHOTOSHOP EDITING

SNO.
NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
SEC.
POSITION
HOUSE
1

Akhilesh Negi

Himanshu Dilwaria

VIII

B

FIRST

Swapnam

Sundaram

2

Utkarsh

Ishant Singh

VIII

B

SECOND

Shivam

Swapnam

3

Ved Prakash Garg

Ansh Bathla

VIII

C

THIRD

Swapnam

Swapnam

 

COMPUTER COMPETITION OF CLASS I ON 19 th April 2014

TOPIC - PARTS OF COMPUTER

SNO.
NAME OF STUDENT
SEC
POSITION
HOUSE
1
Shagun
A

FIRST

Satyam
2
Varuna
A

SECOND

Swapnam
3
Manasvi Kansotiya
A

THIRD

Swapnam
4
Prathamesh Khorwal
B

FIRST

Swapnam
5
Rashika
B

FIRST

Swapnam
6
Chakshu Verma
B

SECOND

Sundaram
7
Japleen Kuar
C

FIRST

Satyam
8
Kanishq Kadiya
C

SECOND

Swapnam
9
Karshit MAlik
C

THIRD

Swapnam

COMPUTER COMPETITION OF CLASS II ON 17 th April 2014

TOPIC - KNOWLEDGE OF COMPUTER

SNO.
NAME OF STUDENT
SEC
POSITION
HOUSE
1
Ifza Sayyed
A

FIRST

Satyam
2
Rachita vijay
A

SECOND

Sundaram
3
Simran Kaur
A

THIRD

Satyam
4
Dharmender Jha
B

FIRST

Shivam
5
Prince Gupta
B

FIRST

Sundaram
6
Vaibhav
B

SECOND

Sundaram
7
Simon Maurya
C

FIRST

Shivam
8
Bhavesh Kumar
C

SECOND

Shivam
9
Srishti Chaudhary
C

THIRD

Shivam

COMPUTER COMPETITION 8 th August 2013

DATE
NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
TOPIC
POSITION
08-08-2013

Sahil Nagar

Aditya Jaiswal

III
Paint

FIRST

08-08-2013

Atul Budhiraja

Tapan Khinchi

III
Paint

SECOND

08-08-2013

Muskaan Jha

IV
Paint

SECOND

08-08-2013

Khushi Pant

Ishika Yadav

V
Google Glasses

FIRST

08-08-2013

Dev Sharma

Priyanshu Shena

VI
SMS Marketing

FIRST

08-08-2013

Ranak Sharma

Nishu Kumari

Diyansh Gambhir

VI
I.T. Personalities

SECOND

08-08-2013

Akhilesh

Ishaan

Utkarsh

VII

Network Security

and

Cryptography

FIRST

08-08-2013

Mihir Mukhija

VIII
Flash Movie- Stick Fight

FIRST

08-08-2013

Sanchit Khinchi

Ankur Jha

VIII
Flash Movie- The CHosen One

SECOND

08-08-2013

Raghav Sudan

Bhupesh Sanwaria

VIII

Flash Movie- The Cliff

SECOND

08-08-2013

Anmol Kaushik

Siddharth Jain

IX

Artificial Intelligence

FIRST

08-08-2013

Bhuvan Bajaj

Rahul Ghambhir

IX
Animation Movie in PPT.

SECOND

08-08-2013

Rajat Kholi

Archana

X
Website- Mobile Generation

FIRST

08-08-2013

Sushant Sonkar

XI
Website

FIRST

08-08-2013

Akshit

Amit Bagh

XII
Hospital Management System

FIRST

Back