From Darkness to Light
 
   
 

 

ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION

10th AUGUST 2017

CLASSES I & II

NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
POSITION
HOUSE

Kavish

I B
First

Sundaram

Karandeep

I A
Second

Shivam

Nav

I C
Third

Satyam

Evyan Mahajan Diksha Sharma

II C
First

Sundram Shivam

Kirti Sharma

II A
Second

Satyam

Natik Singh
II B
Third

Sundram

 

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION

25th JULY 2017

CLASSES III TO V

NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
POSITION
HOUSE

Arshia

V C
First
Shivam

Simran

V B
Second

Satyam

Archisha

IV B
Second

Sundaram

Aashija

IV A
Third

Shivam

Vani Aggarwal

III C
Third

Shivam

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION

25th JULY 2017

CLASSES VI TO VIII

NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
POSITION
HOUSE

Aditya Kumar

VI C
First
Swapnam

Kanishk Sharma

VIII C
First

Swapnam

Shraddha Sinha

VIII C
Second

Shivam

Pranshu Singhal

VI B
Third

Satyam

Harleen

VII C
Third

Swapnam

competition

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION

25th JULY 2017

CLASSES IX TO XI

NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
POSITION
HOUSE

Archie Vijay

XA
First
Sundaram

Guneet Malhotra

XI A
First

Satyam

Ranak Sharma

X C
Second

Shivam

Gunika

XI B
Second

Shivam

Tanishka

IX A
Third

Shivam

Bhumika

XI B
Third

Swapnam

competition

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH POEM RECITATION COMPETITION

30th JULY 2016

CLASSES VI TO VIII

NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
POSITION
HOUSE

Shivani Kaushik

VII A
First
Sundaram

Kanishk Sharma

VII C
First

Swapnam

Tanishka Parewa

VIII A
Second

Shivam

Harsh Aggarwal

VI B
Third

Sundaram

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH POEM RECITATION COMPETITION

29th JULY 2016

CLASSES III TO V

NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
POSITION
HOUSE

Arshiya Bhattacharya

IV C
First

Shivam

Aditya Kumar

IV C
Second

Swapnam

Simran Kaur

IV B
Second

Satyam

Manasvi Kansotiya

III C
Third

Swapnam

Aayush Kumar

IV A
Third

Shivam

 

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH POEM RECITATION COMPETITION

26th JULY 2016

CLASSES I & II

NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
POSITION
HOUSE

Aditya Khatri

I C
First

Sundaram

Radhika

I A
Second

Shivam

Nikunj Vijay

I B
Third

Swapnam

Kashvi Sharma

II A
First

Satyam

Vani Aggarwal

II A
First

Shivam

Aditya Sambhyal
II C
Second

Swapnam

ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION 2nd May 2015

CLASSES III TO V

NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
POSITION
HOUSE
Harshita Ujjainwal
V B
First

Sundaram

Ifza Sayyed

III C
Second

Satyam

Tamanna Rout

V A
Third

Shivam

 

 

ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION

30thApril 2015

CLASSES VI TO VIII

NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
POSITION
HOUSE

Kanishak Sharma

VI C
First

Swapnam

Ranak Sharma

VIII C
First

Shivam

Shreshth Dhuria

VIII C
Second

Satyam

Archie Vijay

VIII A
Second

Sundaram

Tanishka Parewa

VII A
Third

Shivam

 

 

ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION

30thApril 2015

CLASSES IX TO XI

NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
POSITION
HOUSE

Guneet Malhotra

IX A
First

Satyam

Rashika Chandela

X A
First

Swapnam

Saloni Gayakwad

X C
Second

Satyam

Udita Yadav

XI A
Second

Sundaram

Bhumika

IX A
Third

Swapnam

Harsh Vijay

XI B

Third

Shivam

 

 

ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION

25thJuly 2014

CLASSES VI TO VIII

NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS
POSITION
HOUSE

Tanishka Parewa

VI A
First

Shivam

Guneet Malhotra

VIII A
First

Satyam

Devansh Gautam

VII B
Second

Sundaram

Archie Vijay

VII A
Third

Sundaram

Shreshth Dhuria

VII C

Third

Satyam

 

 

GoBack